Council Structure

EAST REGION EMS & TRAUMA CARE COUNCIL

Local Council Representatives:

Adams County                    Vacant
Asotin County                     George Aiken 
Ferry County                      Phillip Starr
Ferry County                      Vacant
Garfield County                  Vacant
Lincoln County                   Vacant
Pend Oreille County           Mike Nokes
Spokane County                 Cindy Pavlischak
Stevens County                  Gary Deaver
Stevens County                  Vacant
Whitman County                Ron Willey
Idaho State                        Vacant

Designated Health Care Facilities:
Level II
Sacred Heart                       Chris Mabbott
Sacred Heart                       Adam Richards
Pediatric Level II                 Denise McCurdy

Level III
(These positions may be filled by any Level III designated facility)
Valley                                  Sharon Rainer
Valley                                  Michelle Darrington (Alt)
Deaconess                           Kim VanHout
Deaconess                           Leah Salmon-Conroy (Alt)

Level IV
(These positions may be filled by any Level IV designated facility)
Newport Comm Hosp          Vacant
Hospital                               Vacant

Level V
(These positions may be filled by any Level V designated facility)
Ferry Co Memorial               Vacant
Hospital                                Jennifer Sapier

Elected Official Representative:
Local Elected Official          Vacant

Consumer Representatives:
Consumer                            Vacant
Consumer                            Vacant

Law Enforcement Representative:
Law Enforcement                Teresa Fuller 

Government Agency Representative:
Government Agency            Vacant

Medical Resource Representative:
Medical Resource                Vacant

Physician Representative:
Physician                             Travis Dierks
Physician                             Vacant

Private Ambulance Representative:
Private Ambulance              Tamara Drapeau
Private Ambulance

Homeland Security:
Homeland Security

Rehabilitation:
Rehabilitation                     Nancy Webster (Alt)
Rehabilitation                     Chris Clutter

Air Ambulance:
Life Flight
Life Flight                           Dominic Pomponio

Emergency Management:
Emergency Mgmt                Patricia Richards

Public Health Representative:
Local Health Officer            Vacant

Fire/Emergency Medical Services:
Fire/EMS                             Mike Lopez

Region 9 Healthcare Coalition:
Region 9 HCC

Committee Chairs:  (If not already members)
Cardiac & Stroke                Deanna Jones
Injury Prev / Public Ed
Prehospital & Trans.
Training & Ed                     Toni Halloran

 

Copyright © 2013 East Region EMS & Trauma Care Council | Hosted by Skyline Network